Statistics

Primary tabs

About the data in KEEP

The tables below show how KEEP is representative of the European programmes it covers (how many programmes feature projects in KEEP) and their projects (how many projects feature in KEEP versus overall actually existing projects).  
For a detailed information on the reliability of the data in KEEP, programme by programme, please refer to Search for Programmes and to the information on each programme.
For the description of the methods of collecting, processing and publishing data in KEEP, as well as the the overall picture regarding data in KEEP, please refer to FAQ (all questions about data).

TERRITORIAL COOPERATION PROGRAMMES

Programme type2000-20062007-20132014-2020
In KEEPOverall%In KEEPOverall%In KEEPOverall%
Interreg Cross-border626497%5555100%75912%
Interreg Transnational1313100%121392%41527%
Interreg Networking77100%3475%1425%
ENPI/ENI Cross-border00%1212100%0160%
Interreg-IPA Cross-border00%88100%0120%
Total828498%909298%1210611%

TERRITORIAL COOPERATION PROJECTS

Programme type2000-20062007-20132014-2020
In KEEPOverall%In KEEPOverall%In KEEPOverall%
Interreg Cross-border6010869269%6738719494%22675430%
Interreg Transnational1131121293%1192127294%11623849%
Interreg Networking363363100%333333100%01060%
ENPI/ENI Cross-border00%920920100%00%
Interreg-IPA Cross-border00%63377582%0800%
Total75041026773%98161049494%342117829%