Statistics

Primary tabs

About the data in keep.eu

The tables below show how keep.eu is representative of the European programmes it covers (how many programmes feature projects in keep.eu) and their projects (how many projects feature in keep.eu versus overall actually existing projects).  
For a detailed information on the reliability of the data in keep.eu, programme by programme, please refer to the programmes list and to the information on each programme.
For the description of the methods of collecting, processing and publishing data in keep.eu, as well as the the overall picture regarding data in keep.eu, please refer to FAQ (all questions about data).

Last update: 14/01/2019
Date of last update of overall figures: 29/10/2018
Foreseen date of next update of overall figures: 31/01/2019

Territorial cooperation projects

Programme type2000-20062007-20132014-2020
In keep.euOverall%In keep.euOverall%In keep.euOverall%
Interreg Cross-border6004869069%6737722993%1538328547%
Interreg Transnational1131118396%11481148100%59187168%
Interreg Networking363363100%333333100%18426769%
ENPI/ENI Cross-border928928100%0180%
Interreg-IPA Cross-border63380279%12844029%
IPA-IPA Cross-border cooperation166100%00
Total74981023673%97791044094%2441488150%
1 The 2007-2013 IPA-IPA cross-border projects in keep.eu are selected ones and are not intended to make up a significant sample of the programme's full set of projects. For this reason, they are neither considered in the calculations of the total number of projects in the sector nor of the representativeness of data in keep.eu.

Territorial cooperation programmes

Programme type2000-20062007-20132014-2020
In keep.euOverall%In keep.euOverall%In keep.euOverall%
Interreg Cross-border626497%5555100%306050%
Interreg Transnational1313100%121392%121580%
Interreg Networking177100%3475%1425%
ENPI/ENI Cross-border1212100%0150%
Interreg-IPA Cross-border88100%41040%
IPA-IPA Cross-border cooperation22000
Total828498%9292100%4710445%
1 Networking programme Interact has no projects, hence it adds up to the number of networking programmes (4) but is not taken into account for the percentage (%) of programmes with projects in KEEP.
2 The 2007-2013 IPA-IPA cross-border projects in keep.eu are selected ones and are not intended to make up a significant sample of the programme's full set of projects. For this reason, they are neither considered in the calculations of the total number of projects in the sector nor of the representativeness of data in keep.eu. This reasoning extends to the 2007-2013 IPA-IPA cross-border programmes.

Programmes with project data in keep.eu

Displaying 47 programmes